Friday, May 1, 2009

Happy Birthday to my Beautiful Momma!!!

home-made cards are best, don't you agree?
btw lovies-- she screamed when she saw her birthday ad in the newspaper!!! YAY!!! :)


shhh.... we are planning a surprise party for her Sunday! :) I'll let you know how it goes!

2 comments:

The Socialite said...

You're such a beauty Micaela!! I love how you called your mom "girlfriend" in the card! lol

Micaela said...

you are THE SWEETEST! :)

yeah, my friend Yarei isn't that close to her Mom and one time I was on the phone with my Mom and said, "hey girlfriend!" and she just thought that was weird. I looove the open relationship I have with my Momma!!! you are so cute to notice that.

Related Posts with Thumbnails