Friday, April 17, 2009

Picture Friday.

On Mondays, me, Lauren, and Marianne all exchange our favorite PostSecret from Sunday. We're each at our jobs, emailing back and forth. Throughout the week, it's the latest celeb gossip/email joke. "Do we like Rhianna's new tattoo? yay or nay?" That sort of thing.

On Fridays, Lauren started "Picture Friday" where we send a pic of ourselves from our phones. We are silly, but you can be silly with gfs :) and esp. on FRIDAY!!!

here was my pic today:

I'm kissing my bobble head of my FAVORITE Dallas Maverick, Dirk Nowitzki. He sits with me on my desk every work day :) i'm kissing him luck for the first play-off game against the Spurs!!!

me and my gfs are lovely dorks, but it makes me smile.


Courtney said...

This is totally off topic, but your nails look AH MAZING! I'm jealous! Now that I'm doing this whole nursing thing, no more fancy nails for me! :( That's the one downfall of this whole medical thing. I can't even really paint my nails. UGH. What a boring manicure! LOL! So sad.

Micaela said...

aww I bet your nails are cute! :)

It's such an upkeep to have, but I feel better having my nails done- which to tell you the truth, they are longer than they need to be! they get did tomorrow, so thanks for not noticing ;) haha!

I'm totally jealous you are going to school to be what I was majoring in for a MONTH. That's it. You've got the backbone and heart to go through with it and I am soooo proud of you! SO PROUD!

Related Posts with Thumbnails